My 2017-18 Season

Matches 24
Goals 80
New Grounds 14

1. 6th July Pre-Season Friendly Att.390

Dunston UTS 0
Gateshead 1(Langstaff 27)

2/3. 8th July Ronnie Swan Tournament Att.200est link

Spartans 1(Atkinson 43pen) Hearts XI 0
Edinburgh City 1(Beattie 25) Hibernaian XI 1(Stirling 90+1) 3-4 pens

4. 12th July Pre-Season Friendly Att.60hc link

Annfield Plain 1(Malpass 42)
Whickham 4(Clasper 73,78 Aiston 74 Middleton 87)

5. 14th July Pre-Season Friendly Att.56hc link

Silksworth Colliery Welfare 2(Storey 2 Metcalf 56)
Easington Colliery Welfare 2(Connor 84 #18 87OG)

6. 28th July Pre-Season Friendly Att.101hc link
Gartcairn 1 (Arbuckle 21) 
Clydebank 4 (Shelvey 39,85 Forsyth 50 Frizzell 74)

7. 29th July Pre-Season Friendly Att.17hc link 
Yoker Athletic 5 (Wallace 11,35,47,60 Beasant 77) 
Stranraer U-20 1 (Forester 90) 

8. 29th July Pre-Season Friendly Att.62hc link
Ashfield 4 (Cullen 40 Maxwell 42 Giblin 63 Dymock 90+1) 
Kilsyth Rangers 2 (McFadden 82 Davidson 85) 

9. 5th August Scottish League One Att.1,114 link
Alloa Athletic 1 (Cawley 16)
Raith Rovers 1 (Vaughan 90)

10. 6th August Pre-Season Friendly Att.23,906
Newcastle United 2 (Perez 4 Atsu 12)
Hellas Verona 0

11. 8th August National League Att.629
Gateshead 1 (Byrne 53)
Guiseley 0 

12. 12th August Total Sport Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round Att.26hc link
Hebburn Town Res. 2 (Talbot 11 Simpson 28)
Darlington Res. 1 (Walton 61)

13. 15th August Northern League Division One Att.112
Washington 0
Dunston UTS 2 (Stafford 17 Thear 32)

14. 19th August FA Cup Preliminary Round Att.193 link
Barnoldswick Town 2 (Hollindrake 38 Boyle 85)
Dunston UTS 1 (Heslop 50)

15. 23rd August EFL Cup 2nd Round Att.27,709
Newcastle United 2 (Mitrovic 3 Aarons 45+1)
Nottingham Forest 3 (Cummings 29,31 Walker 97) (AET 2-2)

16. 26th August Northern Alliance Division One Att.35hc link
Red Row Welfare 5 (Anderson 7,16,90+1 Smith 63 J.Baston 84)
Cramlington Town 1 (McCarthy 3)

17. 28th August National League Att.1118
Gateshead 0
FC Halifax Town 0

18. 30th August Northern Alliance First Division Att.31hc link
Hazlerigg Victory 4 (Sword 31,73,83 Coulson 68)
Killingworth YPC 2 (Morien 5,15)

19. 2nd September George Dobbins League Cup Rd.1 Att.15hc link
Forest Hall 1 (Eaton 51OG)

Bedlington FC 4 (White 18 McClennan 45+1,71 Robinson 90+3)

20. 5th September Northern League Division One Att.113
Ryhope CW 0
Dunston UTS 3 (Hall 29 Halliday 58 Rundle 80)

21. 9th September FA U-18 Premier League Att.200.est link
Chelsea U-18 2 (Gueti 7 Gilmour 43)
Arsenal U-18 0

22. 9th September National League Att.1,805 link
Sutton United 1 (Walton 28pen)
Gateshead 1 (Johnson 15pen)

23. 12th September National League Att.657
Gateshead 3 (Halls 41OG Peniket 46 Mitchell 90+3OG)
Chester 2 (Hannah 73 Waters 90+1)

24. 16th September Premier League Att.51,795
Newcastle United 2 (Atsu 19 :ascelles 68)
Stoke City 1 (Shaqiri 57)

No comments: